Select Event

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Matamata Intermediate - 24 July 2019 
Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Matamata Intermediate - 24 July 2019 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Morrinsville Intermediate - 05 July 2019 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Morrinsville Intermediate - 04 July 2019 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Maeroa Intermediate - 04 July 2019 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Maeroa Intermediate - 03 July 2019 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Katikati College - 28 June 2019 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Katikati College - 27 June 2019 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Kaitao Intermediate - 27 June 2019 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Kaitao Intermediate - 26 June 2019 
Year 5-6 - Matamata Intermediate - 21 June 2019 
Year 7-8 - Matamata Intermediate - 20 June 2019 
Year 5-6 - Taupo Intermediate - 20 June 2019 
Year 7-8 - Taupo Intermediate - 19 June 2019 
Year 5-6 - Taupo Intermediate - 19 June 2019 
Year 7-8 - Taupo Intermediate - 18 June 2019 
Year 5-6 - Rotorua Intermediate - 14 June 2019 
Year 7-8 - Rotorua Intermediate - 13 June 2019 
Year 5-6 - Rotorua Intermediate - 13 June 2019 
Year 5-6 - Rotorua Intermediate - 13 June 2019 
Year 7-8 - Rotorua Intermediate - 12 June 2019 
Year 5-6 - Katikati College - 07 June 2019 
Year 7-8 - Katikati College - 06 June 2019 
Year 5-6 - Welcome Bay School - 06 June 2019 
Year 5-6 - Welcome Bay School - 05 June 2019 
Year 5-6 - Bethlehem School - 31 May 2019 
Year 7-8 - Bethlehem School - 30 May 2019 
Year 7-8 - Parawai School - 24 May 2019 
Year 5-6 - Parawai School - 24 May 2019 
Year 7-8 - Parawai School - 23 May 2019 
Year 5-6 - Parawai School - 23 May 2019 
Year 7-8 - Kimihia School - 17 May 2019 
Year 5-6 - Kimihia School - 17 May 2019 
Year 7-8 - Te Awamutu Intermediate - 16 May 2019 
Year 5-6 - Te Awamutu Intermediate - 16 May 2019 
Year 5-6 - Maeroa Intermediate - 10 May 2019 
Year 7-8 - Maeroa Intermediate - 09 May 2019 
Year 5-6 - Maeroa Intermediate - 09 May 2019 
Year 7-8 - Maeroa Intermediate - 08 May 2019 
Year 5-6 - Marian Catholic School - 03 May 2019 
Year 7-8 - Marian Catholic School - 02 May 2019 
Year 5-6 - Marian Catholic School - 02 May 2019 
Year 7-8 - Marian Catholic School - 01 May 2019 
Year 9-10 - St Paul's Collegiate School - 15 March 2019 
Year 9-10 - St Paul's Collegiate School - 14 March 2019 

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Matamata Intermediate - 24 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1THE CABBAGESTaupo Intermediate
2MS. IrrelevantTe Awamutu Intermediate
2Marian Catholic 1Marian Catholic School
2Mokoia Master MindsMokoia Intermediate
5The First OrderKatikati College
6EWS TradiesElstow-Waihou Combined School
6ACoTaRRototuna Junior High
6TIS ReanimatedTauranga Intermediate
6Hilltops 4 MusketeersHilltop School
10MIS MastermindsMatamata Intermediate
11TIS TyphoonsTauranga Intermediate
12Fairfield FlamesFairfield Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Matamata Intermediate - 24 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1HawaiikiTe Akau ki Papamoa Primary School
2Tech WizardsHamilton East School
3Katikati Kit KatzKatikati Primary School
4DSS MythbustersDavid Street School
4St Pats 2St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo)
6Mad Blue ScientistsLeamington School
7Tirau EinsteinsTirau Primary School
7DSS EngineersDavid Street School
7Hikuai HornetsHikuai School
7Lynmore Macca'sLynmore Primary School
11Energetic MastermindsMountview School
12Marian Catholic 2Marian Catholic School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Morrinsville Intermediate - 05 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1DSS EngineersDavid Street School
2DSS MythbustersDavid Street School
3Tirau EinsteinsTirau Primary School
4Mad ScientistsMatamata Home Educators
5Creative HawksWhitikahu School
6Team ProdigyMoanataiari School
6TornadoesThames South School
6Matangi Light BulbsMatangi School
9Tahuna TitansTahuna School
10Firth EurekaFirth Primary School
10Ohinewai RocketsOhinewai School
12Parawai Boy PowerParawai School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Morrinsville Intermediate - 04 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1MS. IrrelevantTe Awamutu Intermediate
2MIS MastermindsMatamata Intermediate
3RangersMatamata Home Educators
3EWS TradiesElstow-Waihou Combined School
5CMS 4Cambridge Middle School
5OhinewaiOhinewai School
7CMS 3Cambridge Middle School
8The NerdsKorakonui School
9The Berkley CuriesBerkley Normal Middle School
9Smart CookiesElstow-Waihou Combined School
9CapsicumsTe Awamutu Intermediate
12The ProfessorsMorrinsville Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Maeroa Intermediate - 04 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Tech WizardsHamilton East School
1Marian Catholic 2Marian Catholic School
3Mad Blue ScientistsLeamington School
4Te Rapa TechiesTe Rapa School
4The MastermindsKorakonui School
4Glenview Lethal LimesGlenview School
7Rotokauri RavensRotokauri School
8The Brainwash TurtlesTe Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea
8BrainiacsSt Anthony's Catholic School (Huntly)
8The RebelsSt Columbas Catholic School
8Kaipaki TechspertsKaipaki School
12St Mary's Catholic School (Putaruru) 1St Mary's Catholic School (Putaruru)

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Maeroa Intermediate - 03 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Marian Catholic 1Marian Catholic School
2Fairfield FlamesFairfield Intermediate
31911Southwell School
3ACoTaRRototuna Junior High
5Tech WarriorsTe Kowhai School
5Puketaha PiratesPuketaha School
5M16Rototuna Junior High
8Maeroa MoronsMaeroa Intermediate
8SPXgalsSt Pius X Catholic School (Hamilton)
10GoatSt Columbas Catholic School
10The Berkley EinsteinsBerkley Normal Middle School
12The T-RadsTe Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Katikati College - 28 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Hikuai HornetsHikuai School
2Katikati Kit KatzKatikati Primary School
3HawaiikiTe Akau ki Papamoa Primary School
3Bethlehem TechniesBethlehem School
5Brookfield OutlawsBrookfield School
6SparxBethlehem School
6The AstrophysicistsACG Tauranga
6Super SpudsGreenpark Primary School
6NPS Tech Ninjas 2Ngatea School
10Hikutaia Hot ShotsHikutaia School
11Matahui 1Matahui School
11The Big BangsPahoia School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Katikati College - 27 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1TIS TyphoonsTauranga Intermediate
1TIS ReanimatedTauranga Intermediate
3The First OrderKatikati College
4Parawai High FlyersParawai School
5TSS TreesThames South School
6The BubbleguppiesOmokoroa Point School
7CircuitsSt Joseph's Catholic School (Hamilton)
8Katikati BrainyacksKatikati College
9VoltsSt Joseph's Catholic School (Hamilton)
10J.A.K.E. the builderAquinas College
11Hikuai HurricanesHikuai School
12The MachinesTurua Primary School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Kaitao Intermediate - 27 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1St Pats 2St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo)
2Lynmore Macca'sLynmore Primary School
3Energetic MastermindsMountview School
4Lynmore Gangster GranniesLynmore Primary School
4Westbrook AwesomeWestbrook School
6Cool Name PendingSt Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
7Ohope Beach 1Ohope Beach School
8Hilltop UnicornsHilltop School
9Hilltop HammersHilltop School
10Kaharoa CougarsKaharoa School
11St Pats 3St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo)
11Karearea MahiraKawaha Point School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Kaitao Intermediate - 26 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1THE CABBAGESTaupo Intermediate
2Mokoia Master MindsMokoia Intermediate
3Hilltops 4 MusketeersHilltop School
3R.I.S 4.0Rotorua Intermediate
5Marotiri MakersMarotiri School
5Mokoia EinsteinsMokoia Intermediate
7Kaharoa KreatorsKaharoa School
8Hilltop Do it for the memesHilltop School
8Meteostrophic NerdsKaharoa School
10JPC TurtlezJohn Paul College
11THE MECHANICSTaupo Intermediate
12Hilltop HighskyHilltop School

Year 5-6 - Matamata Intermediate - 21 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Mad ScientistsMatamata Home Educators
2Tirau EinsteinsTirau Primary School
3Firth EurekaFirth Primary School
3St Joes MastermindsSt Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville)
3MCS CreatorsMatamata Christian School
6Technical TeammatesKarapiro School
6Te Poi TerrificsTe Poi School
8Firth EinsteinsFirth Primary School
9Fueled by FunKarapiro School
10Fingers of FuryWalton School
11The BrainiacsWalton School
12St Joes InventorsSt Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville)

Year 7-8 - Matamata Intermediate - 20 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1MIS MastermindsMatamata Intermediate
2RangersMatamata Home Educators
3The ProfessorsMorrinsville Intermediate
4St Joes InnovatorsSt Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville)
5The HydrospheresMorrinsville Intermediate
5MCS StrategistsMatamata Christian School
7MIS MechanicsMatamata Intermediate
8St Marys Catholic School (Putaruru) 1St Mary's Catholic School (Putaruru)
9Te Wharekura o Te Kaokaoroa o Patetere 1Te Wharekura o Te Kaokaoroa o Patetere
10MIS MagiciansMatamata Intermediate
11St Joes TechiesSt Joseph's Catholic School (Morrinsville)
12Te Wharekura o Te Kaokaoroa o Patetere 2Te Wharekura o Te Kaokaoroa o Patetere

Year 5-6 - Taupo Intermediate - 20 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Hilltop UnicornsHilltop School
2Energetic MastermindsMountview School
3St Pats 3St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo)
4Wairakei Primary 2Wairakei School (Taupo)
5St Pats 4St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo)
5The Sci-Fi'sTauhara Primary School
5Hilltop WinnersHilltop School
8St Pats 5St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo)
9Electronic MegamindsMountview School
10Bob The BuildersTauhara Primary School
11Wairakei Primary 1Wairakei School (Taupo)
12Hilltop HeroesHilltop School

Year 7-8 - Taupo Intermediate - 19 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Hilltops 4 MusketeersHilltop School
1THE MECHANICSTaupo Intermediate
3Hilltop Do it for the memesHilltop School
4Hilltop Wire we doin this?Hilltop School
5Team TeknikMountview School
5Hilltop Static StarsHilltop School
5BOB'S BUILDERSTaupo Intermediate
5WALKING ON THE MOONTaupo Intermediate
9SPACE ODDITYTaupo Intermediate
10The DefaultsLake Taupo Christian School

Year 5-6 - Taupo Intermediate - 19 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Hilltop HammersHilltop School
2St Pats 2St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo)
3Mangakino Area 1Mangakino Area School
4TKOH AITe Kura o Hirangi
4Marotiri TinkersMarotiri School
6St Pats 1St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo)
6Hilltop ValuesHilltop School
8Hilltop HurricanesHilltop School
9TKOH A2Te Kura o Hirangi

Year 7-8 - Taupo Intermediate - 18 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1THE CABBAGESTaupo Intermediate
2Marotiri MakersMarotiri School
3Hilltop HighskyHilltop School
4ROCKET MENTaupo Intermediate
5Hilltop QuackersHilltop School
6T.D.E.Technical Dynamic EinsteinMountview School
7TKOH A3Te Kura o Hirangi
7St Pats 1St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo)
7Mangakino Area 1Mangakino Area School
10RKOH A4Te Kura o Hirangi
11St Pats 2St Patrick's Catholic School (Taupo)

Year 5-6 - Rotorua Intermediate - 14 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Cool Name PendingSt Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
2Karearea MahiraKawaha Point School
3YNotsSt Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
4Otamarakau KereruOtamarakau School
4Team Rocket!Ngongotaha School
4Aorangi KareareaAorangi School
4Aorangi TuiAorangi School
4Brainy BanditsSt Mary's Catholic School (Rotorua)
9APro4Awakeri School
9Otamarakau PiwaiwakaOtamarakau School
11Wyld Stallyns!Ngongotaha School
12Kaitiaki Tuakana 1Kawaha Point School

Year 7-8 - Rotorua Intermediate - 13 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1JPC TurtlezJohn Paul College
2JPC Mixed BunchJohn Paul College
2Kaharoa KreatorsKaharoa School
4Whaka-nologyTe Kura o Te Whakarewarewa
4Sour Patch KidsKaharoa School
6Mamaku Robo WarriorsMamaku School

Year 5-6 - Rotorua Intermediate - 13 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Lynmore Macca'sLynmore Primary School
2Lynmore Gangster GranniesLynmore Primary School
3Rotokawa Fantastic FourRotokawa School
3Rotokawa Techno TeamRotokawa School
5Nuts & BoltsSt Michael's Catholic School (Rotorua)
6Fantastic 4St Michael's Catholic School (Rotorua)

Year 5-6 - Rotorua Intermediate - 13 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Ohope Beach 1Ohope Beach School
2Westbrook AwesomeWestbrook School
3Kaharoa CougarsKaharoa School
4Ohope Beach 2Ohope Beach School
5Kaharoa WarrorsKaharoa School
6Westbrook MavellousWestbrook School
7Kaitiaki Tuakana 2Kawaha Point School
7Whiria Te AkoKawaha Point School
7Mihi 2Mihi School
7Mamaku NoTechniquesMamaku School
11Mihi 1Mihi School
12The ExplorersKawaha Point School

Year 7-8 - Rotorua Intermediate - 12 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Mokoia EinsteinsMokoia Intermediate
1Mokoia Master MindsMokoia Intermediate
3R.I.S 4.0Rotorua Intermediate
4Meteostrophic NerdsKaharoa School
5Red RaidersNgakuru School
6JPC CheetahsJohn Paul College
6AutobotsNgakuru School
850% HumanRotorua Intermediate
9Robot Nerds 4 lifeKaitao Intermediate
9JPC PringlesJohn Paul College
11Te Ranga 1Te Ranga School
12Screeming BricksKaitao Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Katikati College - 07 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Katikati Kit KatzKatikati Primary School
2Matahui 1Matahui School
3Waihi East 4Waihi East School
3Waihi East 2Waihi East School
3Katikati EnderwinKatikati Primary School
3Matahui 2Matahui School
7Omokoroa Point 1Omokoroa Point School
8Omokoroa Point 2Omokoroa Point School
9Waihi East 3Waihi East School
9Waihi East 1Waihi East School
9Matahui 3Matahui School

Year 7-8 - Katikati College - 06 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1The First OrderKatikati College
2Katikati BrainyacksKatikati College
3Omokoroa Point 1Omokoroa Point School
4Omokoroa Point 2Omokoroa Point School
5BC Year 8Bethlehem College
5BC Year 7Bethlehem College
5Unicorn MissilesMatahui School
5The Sky SerpentsKatikati College
5Pink Power ChicksKatikati College
10Big ThanksMatahui School
11WC TainuiWaihi College
12WC Te ArawaWaihi College

Year 5-6 - Welcome Bay School - 06 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Super SpudsGreenpark Primary School
2Brookfield OutlawsBrookfield School
3Pap DivasPapamoa Primary School
4Pap ElectronautsPapamoa Primary School
5Power BirdsWelcome Bay School
6BananasGreenpark Primary School
7Wired togetherTe Puna School
8UnstoppablesTe Puke Primary School
9Smart SausagesGreenpark Primary School
10Ngakau MahakiTe Puke Primary School
11Gucci GangGreenpark Primary School
11Future ForceTe Puke Primary School

Year 5-6 - Welcome Bay School - 05 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1HawaiikiTe Akau ki Papamoa Primary School
2The AstrophysicistsACG Tauranga
3Matua MetacogsMatua School
4Pillans Point PioneersPillans Point School
4Thunder WolvesTaumata School
6Matua MegabrainsMatua School
7TikitourersTe Akau ki Papamoa Primary School
7Pineapple DumplingsPyes Pa School
9Easy ClapsTaumata School
9Tahatai RuruTahatai Coast School
9Tahatai KereruTahatai Coast School

Year 5-6 - Bethlehem School - 31 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Bethlehem TechniesBethlehem School
2The Big BangsPahoia School
3SparxBethlehem School
4Nutz and BoltzOropi Primary
5The ProfessorsSt Mary's Catholic School (Tauranga)
6Bethlehem BrainiacsBethlehem School
6eLEMONatersSt Mary's Catholic School (Tauranga)
6Pink Fluffy PigsBethlehem College
6SCCT Co-operativeBethlehem College
6Wanted WerewolvesPahoia School
11Erupting VolcanoesBethlehem College
12Bethlehem FixersBethlehem School

Year 7-8 - Bethlehem School - 30 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1TIS TyphoonsTauranga Intermediate
2TIS ReanimatedTauranga Intermediate
3J.A.K.E. the builderAquinas College
4The GadgeteersACG Tauranga
5Tauriko Tall PoppiesTauriko School
6TIS Pythagasaurus RexTauranga Intermediate
6TIS UsTauranga Intermediate
8Yeeta-fide UnicornsPyes Pa School
9AC BuilditAquinas College
9Circuit BreakersTe Puna School
11Screw LooseOropi Primary
12Otamarakau EisnsteinsOtamarakau School

Year 7-8 - Parawai School - 24 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1TSS TreesThames South School
2Parawai High FlyersParawai School
3The MachinesTurua Primary School
4KotahitangaThames South School
5VikingsStanley Avenue School
6Waitak WarriorsWaitakaruru School
6NPS Aces 1Ngatea School
6NPS Aces 2Ngatea School
9Moanataiari Magenta MustangsMoanataiari School
9Parawai FalconsParawai School
11The EngineersTurua Primary School
12PackersStanley Avenue School

Year 5-6 - Parawai School - 24 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Team ProdigyMoanataiari School
2TornadoesThames South School
3NPS Tech Ninjas 2Ngatea School
3BearsStanley Avenue School
5TigersThames South School
6WTTWaitakaruru School
7NPS Tech Ninjas 1Ngatea School
8Te Puru 1Te Puru School
8Netherton Smarty PantsNetherton School
8LionsStanley Avenue School

Year 7-8 - Parawai School - 23 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Smart CookiesElstow-Waihou Combined School
2Hikuai HurricanesHikuai School
2EWS TradiesElstow-Waihou Combined School
4Hikutaia HeroesHikutaia School
5Tech TanglersPuriri School
6PegasusSt Francis School (Thames)
6Netherton Bright SparksNetherton School
6Hikuai HeatHikuai School
9Te Puru 1Te Puru School
10Top GearSt Francis School (Thames)

Year 5-6 - Parawai School - 23 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Hikuai HornetsHikuai School
2Parawai Boy PowerParawai School
3Hikutaia Hot ShotsHikutaia School
4The A TeamTurua Primary School
4EliminatorsPuriri School
4Divide and ConquerElstow-Waihou Combined School
7The ProdigiesTurua Primary School
8Bob the BuildersElstow-Waihou Combined School
8Parawai Girl PowerParawai School
10Furious FourPuriri School
11Hikuai HelixHikuai School

Year 7-8 - Kimihia School - 17 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1OhinewaiOhinewai School
2CMS 4Cambridge Middle School
3CMS 3Cambridge Middle School
4Kimi ToruKimihia School
5KImi WhaKimihia School
5Crafty HawksWhitikahu School
7Waipa 1Waipa School
8Brainy ANTSSt Anthony's Catholic School (Huntly)
8Mega MindsSt Anthony's Catholic School (Huntly)

Year 5-6 - Kimihia School - 17 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Creative HawksWhitikahu School
2Ohinewai RocketsOhinewai School
3Tahuna TitansTahuna School
4The OriginalsOrini Combined School
5Techno ProsOrini Combined School
6Fantastic FourSt Anthony's Catholic School (Huntly)
6ChallengersGlen Massey School
6Ultimate Bananas Fighting for JusticeGlen Massey School
6Tahuna ThunderTahuna School
6Kimi RuaKimihia School
11D.A.L.SSt Anthony's Catholic School (Huntly)
11Kimi TahiKimihia School

Year 7-8 - Te Awamutu Intermediate - 16 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1MS. IrrelevantTe Awamutu Intermediate
2The NerdsKorakonui School
3CapsicumsTe Awamutu Intermediate
4I.D.K.Te Awamutu Intermediate
5The VacuumsTe Awamutu Intermediate
6DoritosTe Awamutu Intermediate
7CALMKorakonui School
8Forces of NatureTe Awamutu Intermediate
9EProBotsTe Awamutu Intermediate
9The DeltoransSt Patrick's Catholic School (Te Awamutu)
9Circuit BreakersKio Kio School
12T.A.I. OnesTe Awamutu Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Te Awamutu Intermediate - 16 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1MastermindsKorakonui School
2St Marys Catholic School (Putaruru) 1St Mary's Catholic School (Putaruru)
3Mad Blue ScientistsLeamington School
4MechanicalsKorakonui School
4The Connect FourCambridge Primary School
6Solution SquadTe Awamutu Primary School
7BrainiacsCambridge Primary School
8MegamindsLeamington School
8Cre-a-techKio Kio School
10Puahue CircuitsPuahue School
11Arohena 1Arohena School
11The BionicsTe Awamutu Primary School

Year 5-6 - Maeroa Intermediate - 10 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Tech WizardsHamilton East School
2St Anthonys Catholic School (Huntly) 3St Anthony's Catholic School (Huntly)
2The RebelsSt Columbas Catholic School
4Hukanui PrimeHukanui School
5Triwizard ChampionsHamilton East School
6Guardians of EngineeringHukanui School
7Rainbow NerdsSt Columbas Catholic School
8Soldiers of AthenaSt Columbas Catholic School
9NoobsSt Columbas Catholic School
10Aberdeen ProfessionalsAberdeen School
11Aberdeen EinsteinsAberdeen School

Year 7-8 - Maeroa Intermediate - 09 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Tech WarriorsTe Kowhai School
2Maeroa 1Maeroa Intermediate
3The Berkley EinsteinsBerkley Normal Middle School
4Fairfield FalconsFairfield Intermediate
5The Berkley CuriesBerkley Normal Middle School
6Fairfield FlyersFairfield Intermediate
6Fairfield FoxesFairfield Intermediate
8The DolphinsMaeroa Intermediate
9ArmyCrawshaw School
10Star PlatninumMaeroa Intermediate
11Rotokauri RagdollsRotokauri School

Year 5-6 - Maeroa Intermediate - 09 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Rotokauri RavensRotokauri School
2Te Rapa TechiesTe Rapa School
3The TitansTe Kowhai School
3The Brainwash TurtlesTe Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea
5Tamahere EinsteinTamahere Model Country School
5Tamahere CurieTamahere Model Country School
7Tamahere NewtonTamahere Model Country School
8Endeavour 1Endeavour School
9Endeavour 2Endeavour School
9SmartiesTe Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea
11Frankton 1Frankton School

Year 7-8 - Maeroa Intermediate - 08 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1CircuitsSt Joseph's Catholic School (Hamilton)
2Fairfield FlamesFairfield Intermediate
3VoltsSt Joseph's Catholic School (Hamilton)
4GoatSt Columbas Catholic School
4The Midget WidgetsRototuna Junior High
6The Mythical MathematiciansRototuna Junior High
7Te Rapa TechnoTe Rapa School
7Fairfield FabricatorsFairfield Intermediate
9RJHS TrailblazersRototuna Junior High
10The DefendersRototuna Junior High
11The SnowballsSt Columbas Catholic School
12Fairfield FixersFairfield Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Marian Catholic School - 03 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1DSS EngineersDavid Street School
2DSS MythbustersDavid Street School
3Glenview Lethal LimesGlenview School
4Glenview Green GiantsGlenview School
4DSS BotsDavid Street School
6Puketaha ProfessorsPuketaha School
6Toku Mapihi Maurea KKM 1Toku Mapihi Maurea Kura Kaupapa Maori
8Glenview Teal TerrorGlenview School
8DSS BoltsDavid Street School
10Glenview Emerald EmpireGlenview School
111911Southwell School
12Puketaha MastermindsPuketaha School

Year 7-8 - Marian Catholic School - 02 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Puketaha PiratesPuketaha School
21911Southwell School
3RadioactiveSt Peter's Catholic School
3SPXgalsSt Pius X Catholic School (Hamilton)
5GadgetsSt Peter's Catholic School
5Brain RebelsSt Peter's Catholic School
5SP-XYsSt Pius X Catholic School (Hamilton)
8Toku Mapihi Maurea KKM 1Toku Mapihi Maurea Kura Kaupapa Maori
9Puketaha EinsteinsPuketaha School
9Cambridge Middle 2Cambridge Middle School
11Cambridge Middle 1Cambridge Middle School
12Kaipaki Nano GirlsKaipaki School

Year 5-6 - Marian Catholic School - 02 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Matangi Light BulbsMatangi School
2Marian Catholic 2Marian Catholic School
3Kaipaki TechspertsKaipaki School
4Matangi Fantastic FourMatangi School
5HamSDA HawksHamilton Seventh-day Adventist School
5Marian Catholic 3Marian Catholic School
7Matangi BrainiacsMatangi School
7HamSDA HammersHamilton Seventh-day Adventist School
7Kaipaki Techno TigersKaipaki School
10Matangi MechanicsMatangi School
10Insoll HeroesInsoll Avenue School
10Marian Catholic 1Marian Catholic School

Year 7-8 - Marian Catholic School - 01 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Marian Catholic 1Marian Catholic School
2Rototuna Junior High 5Rototuna Junior High
3Rototuna Junior High 6Rototuna Junior High
4Rototuna Junior High 7Rototuna Junior High
5The T-RadsTe Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea
6Funky BrainiacsTe Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea
7HamSDA HamstersHamilton Seventh-day Adventist School
8HamSDA HeatHamilton Seventh-day Adventist School
9Smarta Llama'sSt Columbas Catholic School
10C.L.A.MTe Kura Amorangi o Whakawatea
10Marian Catholic 2Marian Catholic School
12Hamilton Junior High 1Hamilton Junior High School

Year 9-10 - St Paul's Collegiate School - 15 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1SPC Perpetual MotionSt Paul's Collegiate School
2HBHS10Hamilton Boys' High School
2Roughly EEECWaikato Diocesan School For Girls
4BSUWaikato Diocesan School For Girls
5The Berkley SparksBerkley Normal Middle School
5Team TriWaikato Diocesan School For Girls
7SPC InventorsSt Paul's Collegiate School
8Morrinsville College Yr 9-10 Team 1Morrinsville College
9Year NinesteinsWaikato Diocesan School For Girls
10HBHS9Hamilton Boys' High School
11SPC DNASt Paul's Collegiate School
12SPC Buzzy BeesSt Paul's Collegiate School

Year 9-10 - St Paul's Collegiate School - 14 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Powerpuff GirlsHamilton Girls' High School
2TAC GirlsTe Awamutu College
3Reporoa College Yr 9-10 Team 1Reporoa College
4Rototuna Junior High School Yr 9-10 Team 1Rototuna Junior High
5Kooky KOsTe Awamutu College
5Fairfield College Yr 9-10 Team 1Fairfield College
7The Unusual SuspectsHamilton Girls' High School
8Otorohanga College Yr 9-10 Team 1Otorohanga College
9Ngaruawahia High School Yr 9-10 Team 2Ngaruawahia High School
10Ngaruawahia High School Yr 9-10 Team 1Ngaruawahia High School
12Fairfield College Yr 9-10 Team 2Fairfield College