Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Hastings Intermediate - 28 March 2019 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Hastings Intermediate - 27 March 2019 
Year 5-6 - Tamatea Intermediate - 01 March 2019 
Year 7-8 - Tamatea Intermediate - 28 February 2019 
Year 5-6 - Flaxmere Primary School - 28 February 2019 
Year 7-8 - Flaxmere Primary School - 27 February 2019 
Year 5-6 - Havelock North Intermediate - 27 February 2019 
Year 7-8 - Havelock North Intermediate - 26 February 2019 
Year 5-6 - Havelock North Intermediate - 26 February 2019 
Year 7-8 - Havelock North Intermediate - 25 February 2019 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Hastings Intermediate - 28 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Techno NubsParkvale School
2Hereworth 2Hereworth School
3Castle constructorsSt Joseph's School (Hastings)
4Lucknow SchoolLucknow School
5HNPS DynamiteHavelock North Primary School
5Super StarsTaradale Primary School
7HNPS Jackpot JaguarsHavelock North Primary School
7Fantastic 4Taradale Primary School
9Team FrimleyFrimley School
10Pet PotatoesPoukawa School
11Hastings Central 3Hastings Central School
12Kil-A-BytesMarewa School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Hastings Intermediate - 27 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Taradale TerabytesTaradale Intermediate
2HCS ADIDATHastings Christian School
2St Patricks School (Napier) 1St Patrick's School (Napier)
4Peterhead DeluxPeterhead School
4Heretaunga Big Dubs onlyHeretaunga Intermediate
6Tam Tech 2Tamatea Intermediate
7Iona College 1Iona College
8Flaxmere Primary 1Flaxmere Primary School
8Woodford 1Woodford House
10HNI Question MarxHavelock North Intermediate
11HIS PiratesHastings Intermediate
12Hereworth PioneersHereworth School

Year 5-6 - Tamatea Intermediate - 01 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Kil-A-BytesMarewa School
2Super StarsTaradale Primary School
3Fantastic 4Taradale Primary School
4GMS DiamondsGreenmeadows School
4#TechnoBoyzHenry Hill School
6GMS EinsteinsGreenmeadows School
7GMS ClanGreenmeadows School
7#CanNologyKidzHenry Hill School
7Patoka 6sPatoka School
10AMS 1Arthur Miller School
11GMS HuntersGreenmeadows School
12AMS 2Arthur Miller School

Year 7-8 - Tamatea Intermediate - 28 February 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1St Patricks School (Napier) 1St Patrick's School (Napier)
2Tam Tech 2Tamatea Intermediate
3Taradale TerabytesTaradale Intermediate
4TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu ki Heretaunga 1TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu Ki Heretaunga
5PatokaPatoka School
6NIS - SmartiesNapier Intermediate
7Maraenui ManaMaraenui Bilingual School
7NIS-Banana BulbsNapier Intermediate
9TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu ki Heretaunga 2TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu Ki Heretaunga
9TamTech 1Tamatea Intermediate
11St Patricks School (Napier) 2St Patrick's School (Napier)
12Maraenui MaiaMaraenui Bilingual School

Year 5-6 - Flaxmere Primary School - 28 February 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Pet PotatoesPoukawa School
2Lucknow SchoolLucknow School
3Team FrimleyFrimley School
3Flaxmere Primary 2Flaxmere Primary School
3Maraekakaho 2Maraekakaho School
6Kimi ToaKimi Ora Community School
6The Solution SquadSt Mary's School (Hastings)
8Maraekakaho 1Maraekakaho School
9Peterhead 1Peterhead School
9Flaxmere Primary 1Flaxmere Primary School
9Robotic TitansPoukawa School
12Kimi KohaKimi Ora Community School

Year 7-8 - Flaxmere Primary School - 27 February 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Big Dubs onlyHeretaunga Intermediate
2Peterhead DeluxPeterhead School
3Flaxmere Primary 1Flaxmere Primary School
3Kimi OraKimi Ora Community School
5Flaxmere Primary 2Flaxmere Primary School
5Maraekakaho 2Maraekakaho School
7JACC SquadHeretaunga Intermediate
8Kimi AuahaKimi Ora Community School
8Maraekakaho 1Maraekakaho School
10Twyford ThunderTwyford School
11Twyford TornadosTwyford School
12The Engineer CrewHeretaunga Intermediate

Year 5-6 - Havelock North Intermediate - 27 February 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1HNPS Jackpot JaguarsHavelock North Primary School
2Techno NubsParkvale School
3HNPS DynamiteHavelock North Primary School
4HCS EngineersHastings Christian School
5Te Mata Chalet 2Te Mata School (Havelock North)
6Te Mata KoruTe Mata School (Havelock North)
6Circuit CookiesParkvale School
8Te Mata Chalet 1Te Mata School (Havelock North)
9HNPS VictoryHavelock North Primary School
10HNPS InvinciblesHavelock North Primary School
11Mayfair MagicMayfair School
12Te Mata Thirty NineTe Mata School (Havelock North)

Year 7-8 - Havelock North Intermediate - 26 February 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Hereworth PioneersHereworth School
2Iona College 1Iona College
3Hereworth GroundbreakersHereworth School
3HNI Question MarxHavelock North Intermediate
3HNI Kilo BytesHavelock North Intermediate
3HNI Tech MechsHavelock North Intermediate
7Hereworth TrailblazersHereworth School
8HNI Technical DifficultiesHavelock North Intermediate
8HNI Soggy PonchosHavelock North Intermediate
10Iona College 2Iona College
11Hereworth InnovatorsHereworth School
12St Joseph`s CarpentersSt Joseph's School (Hastings)

Year 5-6 - Havelock North Intermediate - 26 February 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Hereworth 2Hereworth School
2Hastings Central 3Hastings Central School
3Castle constructorsSt Joseph's School (Hastings)
3Clive 2Clive School
5Hereworth 4Hereworth School
6Hereworth 3Hereworth School
7Hereworth 1Hereworth School
8Hastings Central 4Hastings Central School
8Clive 3Clive School
10Hastings Central 2Hastings Central School
10Hastings Central 1Hastings Central School
12Clive 1Clive School

Year 7-8 - Havelock North Intermediate - 25 February 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Woodford 1Woodford House
2HCS ADIDATHastings Christian School
3FlaxProFlaxmere College
3HNI Bob the BuildersHavelock North Intermediate
3HIS PiratesHastings Intermediate
6HNI EinsteinsHavelock North Intermediate
6HIS HawksHastings Intermediate
8HNI Hawaiian PizzasHavelock North Intermediate
9Woodford Woodford House
9HNI Spicy SalamisHavelock North Intermediate
11Maori FlaxFlaxmere College
11HNI Circuit FryersHavelock North Intermediate