Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Ilminster Intermediate - 25 March 2019 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Ilminster Intermediate - 25 March 2019 
Year 5-6 - Ilminster Intermediate - 13 March 2019 
Year 7-8 - Ilminster Intermediate - 12 March 2019 
Year 5-6 - Wairoa College - 12 March 2019 
Year 7-8 - Wairoa College - 11 March 2019 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Ilminster Intermediate - 25 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Makaraka MagicMakaraka School
1Tiniroto / Ohuka Mighty RoostersOhuka School
3Sonrise StarsSonrise Christian School
4Frasertown 2Frasertown School
5Technology BrosWairoa Primary School
6Special PowersManutuke School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Ilminster Intermediate - 25 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1TechknowIlminster Intermediate
2Techno TaniwhaOhuka School
2Te Mahia’s Tooling TerminatorsTe Mahia School
4Lucky LamazManutuke School
5Dunk & DonutsManutuke School
6Nuhaka 1Nuhaka School

Year 5-6 - Ilminster Intermediate - 13 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Sonrise StarsSonrise Christian School
2Special PowersManutuke School
3Makaraka MagicMakaraka School
3Rere Rock StarsRere School
5Putahi TeinaWhangara School
6Central Te Manawanui Gisborne Central School
6Makaraka MysticsMakaraka School
6Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Mangatuna 1Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Mangatuna
9Central Te ToaGisborne Central School
9TPAT teinaWhangara School
11ButtercupsManutuke School
11Makaraka MarvelsMakaraka School

Year 7-8 - Ilminster Intermediate - 12 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Lucky LamazManutuke School
2TechknowIlminster Intermediate
3Dunk & DonutsManutuke School
4XCEL 2Ilminster Intermediate
5DiscoveryIlminster Intermediate
6Maui MohioWaikirikiri School
7Putahi tuakanaWhangara School
8XCEL 1Ilminster Intermediate
8RererungaRere School
8TPAT TuakanaWhangara School
8Maui ToaWaikirikiri School

Year 5-6 - Wairoa College - 12 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Mighty RoostersOhuka School
1Frasertown 2Frasertown School
3Skull WarriorsWairoa Primary School
3Technology BrosWairoa Primary School
5Team KokakoSt Joseph's School (Wairoa)
5Tiaho 2Tiaho Primary School
5Nuhaka 2Nuhaka School
5Te Mahia’s ThrashersTe Mahia School
9Tiaho 1Tiaho Primary School
10Nuhaka 1Nuhaka School
11Team TuiSt Joseph's School (Wairoa)
12TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa 1TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa

Year 7-8 - Wairoa College - 11 March 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Te Mahia’s Tooling TerminatorsTe Mahia School
2Techno TaniwhaOhuka School
3Nuhaka 1Nuhaka School
4Wairoa College 2Wairoa College
5Wairoa College 1Wairoa College
5Nuhaka 2Nuhaka School
5Te Mahia’s TrailblazersTe Mahia School
8Tinirua Meme MastersTiniroto School
9Team PiwaiwakaSt Joseph's School (Wairoa)
9Team KereruSt Joseph's School (Wairoa)
11TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa 1TKKM o Ngati Kahungunu o Te Wairoa
12Wairoa College 3Wairoa College