Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - University of Canterbury - 30 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - University of Canterbury - 29 August 2019 
Year 9-10 - Grand Final - University of Canterbury - 29 August 2019 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Kaiapoi North School - 23 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Kaiapoi North School - 22 August 2019 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Kirkwood Intermediate - 21 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Kirkwood Intermediate - 20 August 2019 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Kirkwood Intermediate - 20 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Kirkwood Intermediate - 19 August 2019 
Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Ashburton Intermediate - 15 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Ashburton Intermediate - 14 August 2019 
Year 5-6 - Cobham Intermediate - 14 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Cobham Intermediate - 13 August 2019 
Year 5-6 - Cobham Intermediate - 13 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Cobham Intermediate - 12 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Middleton Grange School - 08 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Middleton Grange School - 08 August 2019 
Year 5-6 - Middleton Grange School - 08 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Middleton Grange School - 07 August 2019 
Year 9-10 - Christ's College - 07 August 2019 
Year 9-10 - Christ's College - 06 August 2019 
Year 9-10 - Hornby High School - 06 August 2019 
Year 9-10 - Hornby High School - 05 August 2019 
Year 5-6 - Clearview Primary School - 01 August 2019 
Year 7-8 - Clearview Primary School - 31 July 2019 
Year 5-6 - Sumner School - 31 July 2019 
Year 7-8 - Sumner School - 30 July 2019 
Year 5-6 - Chisnallwood Intermediate - 25 July 2019 
Year 7-8 - Chisnallwood Intermediate - 24 July 2019 
Year 5-6 - Christchurch South Intermediate - 24 July 2019 
Year 7-8 - Christchurch South Intermediate - 23 July 2019 
Year 5-6 - Christchurch South Intermediate - 23 July 2019 
Year 7-8 - Christchurch South Intermediate - 22 July 2019 
Year 5-6 - Ashburton Intermediate - 05 July 2019 
Year 7-8 - Ashburton Intermediate - 04 July 2019 
Year 7-8 - Ashburton Intermediate - 04 July 2019 
Year 5-6 - Ashburton Intermediate - 04 July 2019 
Year 5-6 - Ashburton Intermediate - 04 July 2019 
Year 7-8 - Ashburton Intermediate - 03 July 2019 
Year 5-6 - Bluestone School - 12 June 2019 
Year 7-8 - Bluestone School - 11 June 2019 
Year 5-6 - Bluestone School - 11 June 2019 
Year 7-8 - Bluestone School - 10 June 2019 
Year 5-6 - Kaiapoi North School - 31 May 2019 
Year 7-8 - Kaiapoi North School - 30 May 2019 
Year 5-6 - Amberley Pavilion - 30 May 2019 
Year 7-8 - Amberley Pavilion - 30 May 2019 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - University of Canterbury - 30 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Wonder WizzPaparoa Street School
120 Volts of PowerSt Martin's School
3Techno BroadiesBroadfield School
4The Big BrainsPaparoa Street School
5Carew CrushersCarew Peel Forest School
5Waihi RutherfordWaihi School
7Mega mindsSt Francis of Assisi School
7The Wolf PackSt Martin's School
9Rangiora New Life 1Rangiora New Life School
10Selwyn 6Selwyn House School
10GPS MagicGeraldine Primary School
12Ladbrooks Loch Ness MonstersLadbrooks School

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - University of Canterbury - 29 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Robotic SlothsCobham Intermediate
2John the BuilderSt Martin's School
3KNS Tech RangersKaiapoi North School
4Chicken headMiddleton Grange School
5Practical Pukeko Problem SolversLadbrooks School
6KBS SpecialistsKaiapoi Borough School
6St Joe's BrosSt Joseph's School (Ashburton)
8BrainiacsAshburton Christian School
9Super SonicMount Hutt College
10StarsMedbury School
10Grammar 8Cathedral Grammar School
1275% PinoyRakaia School

Year 9-10 - Grand Final - University of Canterbury - 29 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Oof HeartedMackenzie College
2The LadsPapanui High School
3Blue teamLincoln High School
4Christs College 2Christ's College
5Red teamLincoln High School
6e-LEMON-atorsSt Bedes College
7Chunky Noodles (9Sm)Middleton Grange School
8ReSPoNSiBiLiTiEsDarfield High School
9Rob the BuilderShirley Boys' High School
9LHS3Lincoln High School
11The Alitora Peto'sChristchurch Boys' High School
12Mick SturbsMackenzie College

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 4 - Kaiapoi North School - 23 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Wonder WizzPaparoa Street School
2The Big BrainsPaparoa Street School
2ExplorersMedbury School
2Rangiora New Life 1Rangiora New Life School
5Cust CreatorsCust School
6TechoidsIlam School
7AvengersMedbury School
7InnovatorsAmberley School
9The Sefton GadgetsSefton School
10Mechanical MastermindsSheffield School
11Leithfield EliminatorsLeithfield School
12ProtechHurunui College

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 4 - Kaiapoi North School - 22 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1KBS SpecialistsKaiapoi Borough School
2KNS Tech RangersKaiapoi North School
3Alex's ArmySt Joseph's School (Rangiora)
3StarsMedbury School
5Techno TotaraSt Patrick's School (Kaiapoi)
6St Josephs School (Papanui) 1St Joseph's School (Papanui)
7The Sefton SupersonicsSefton School
8STAC GoldSt Andrew's College
9ChallengersMedbury School
9MavericksMedbury School
9Leithfield LegendsLeithfield School
12Cust Curioso'sCust School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 3 - Kirkwood Intermediate - 21 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Ladbrooks Loch Ness MonstersLadbrooks School
2Techno BroadiesBroadfield School
3Selwyn 6Selwyn House School
4Clearview CitizensClearview Primary School
5Russley RobotsRussley School
5The RefrigeratorsThorrington School
5Rawhiti AvengersRawhiti School
5The Phantom DetonatorsMount Pleasant School
9Techno TempletonTempleton School
10_OVERRIDERoydvale School
11GlenTronicsGlentunnel School
12BHS (Boiling Hot Steam)Ilam School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 3 - Kirkwood Intermediate - 20 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Robotic SlothsCobham Intermediate
1Chicken headMiddleton Grange School
3Practical Pukeko Problem SolversLadbrooks School
4Templeton TitansTempleton School
5Kowhai WarriorsRussley School
6DonkeysTai Tapu School
7Broady BuildersBroadfield School
8MastersHeaton Normal Intermediate
8The ProtonsHillview Christian School
10Loading....KirkwoodKirkwood Intermediate
10Loading...DarfieldDarfield High School
10Weedons KOGs (Kind of Good)Weedons School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 2 - Kirkwood Intermediate - 20 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
120 Volts of PowerSt Martin's School
1The Wolf PackSt Martin's School
3Mega mindsSt Francis of Assisi School
4Tech TurtlesSumner School
4Technical TrickstersLeeston School
6Marshland MiraclesMarshland School
7Somerfield Epro ElectricsSomerfield School
8Plutonium PuppiesHillview Christian School
9Redcliffs ProtonsRedcliffs School
10QPS VanguardsQueenspark School
10Wanna Sprite Cranberry?Thorrington School
12Engineering Experts (not)Leeston School

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 2 - Kirkwood Intermediate - 19 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Grammar 8Cathedral Grammar School
275% PinoyRakaia School
3John the BuilderSt Martin's School
4Lab RatsSt Martin's School
5Bubble mastersSt Francis of Assisi School
5OLA AtomsOur Lady of the Assumption School
5Hillmorton High 2Hillmorton High School
8The End Zone RenegadesLyttelton Primary School
8Jeff the TradieSt Martin's School
10Lyttel RIppersLyttelton Primary School
11Hillmorton High 1Hillmorton High School
12OLA ElementsOur Lady of the Assumption School

Year 5-6 - Semifinal 1 - Ashburton Intermediate - 15 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Carew CrushersCarew Peel Forest School
2GPS MagicGeraldine Primary School
3MPS RedMethven School
3Dora The DestroyerDorie School
3Waihi RutherfordWaihi School
6AS ACEsAllenton School
7Netherby InvestigatorsAshburton Netherby School
7Lauriston EinsteinsLauriston School
9Wazzow!Ashburton Christian School
10Robo RulersSt Joseph's School (Fairlie)
10The Winch WinnersWinchester Rural School
12Techknow BoysSt Joseph's School (Temuka)

Year 7-8 - Semifinal 1 - Ashburton Intermediate - 14 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1St Joe's BrosSt Joseph's School (Ashburton)
2BrainiacsAshburton Christian School
3Super SonicMount Hutt College
4Master BuildersGleniti School
4Alpha, Beta, Gamma, DeltaGleniti School
6Craighead Diocesan WhiteCraighead Diocesan School
7AIS AnonymousAshburton Intermediate
7Borough BuildersAshburton Borough School
7Wakanui WarthogsWakanui School
7Raspberry P.I.St Joseph's School (Timaru)
11Craighead Diocesan BlueCraighead Diocesan School
12Craighead Diocesan GreenCraighead Diocesan School

Year 5-6 - Cobham Intermediate - 14 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1TechoidsIlam School
2Wonder WizzPaparoa Street School
3The Big BrainsPaparoa Street School
4MathemagiciansIlam School
4BHS (Boiling Hot Steam)Ilam School
6Potato CatsPaparoa Street School
7Exploding KittiesPaparoa Street School
8SMC CreatorsSt Margaret's College
9SMC MegamindsSt Margaret's College
9ECS SaintsEmmanuel Christian School
11OspreysIlam School
12SMC MindmastersSt Margaret's College

Year 7-8 - Cobham Intermediate - 13 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Loading....Kirkwood Intermediate
2Robotic SlothsCobham Intermediate
3The UndecidedCobham Intermediate
3STAC GoldSt Andrew's College
5Selwyn 8Selwyn House School
6STAC WhiteSt Andrew's College
6Rangi RocketsRangi Ruru Girls' School
8DoritosKirkwood Intermediate
9Rangi GoldRangi Ruru Girls' School
10STAC NavySt Andrew's College
10Belfast Build-FastBelfast School
10Selwyn 7Selwyn House School

Year 5-6 - Cobham Intermediate - 13 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Russley RobotsRussley School
2Selwyn 6Selwyn House School
3Techno TempletonTempleton School
4_OVERRIDERoydvale School
5St Albans CircuitsSt Alban's School
5St Albans SparkiesSt Alban's School
7WAAMRoydvale School
7Selwyn 5Selwyn House School
9BPS EngineersBurnside Primary School
10The CreatorsSt Alban's Catholic School
11TPS Trouble-shootersTempleton School
11Belfast Building BoomersBelfast School

Year 7-8 - Cobham Intermediate - 12 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Loading...DarfieldDarfield High School
1Kowhai WarriorsRussley School
3MastersHeaton Normal Intermediate
4GoldHeaton Normal Intermediate
5Fluffy Pink NarwhalesDarfield High School
6Loading...BreensBreens Intermediate
6Innovate By DesignSt Margaret's College
8ECS ManawaroaEmmanuel Christian School
9Team 2St Thomas of Canterbury College
10N.O.S.E SquadDarfield High School
11Kerble squadSt Thomas of Canterbury College
12LogicBreens Intermediate

Year 7-8 - Middleton Grange School - 08 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Chicken headMiddleton Grange School
2StarsMedbury School
3St Josephs School (Papanui) 1St Joseph's School (Papanui)
4Hornby High 3Hornby High School
58BC 3Middleton Grange School
6Casebrook's State of MindCasebrook Intermediate
7Computer Says NoCasebrook Intermediate
7St Josephs School (Papanui) 2St Joseph's School (Papanui)
9MusketeersMedbury School
10The ProfessionalsMedbury School
11FireballsMedbury School
12Hornby High 4Hornby High School

Year 7-8 - Middleton Grange School - 08 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Weedons KOGs (Kind of Good)Weedons School
2Alex's ArmySt Joseph's School (Rangiora)
3Tom's TechiesSt Joseph's School (Rangiora)
4DefendersMedbury School
5Weedons WonderersWeedons School
5St Teresas School (Christchurch) 1St Teresas School (Christchurch)
7Riccarton 1Riccarton Primary School
7Southbrook SuperstarsSouthbrook School
9Yaldhurst Model 1Yaldhurst Model School

Year 5-6 - Middleton Grange School - 08 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1AvengersMedbury School
2ExplorersMedbury School
3GlenTronicsGlentunnel School
4Fantastic FourBroadfield School
5Yaldhurst Model 1Yaldhurst Model School
6Yaldhurst Model 3Yaldhurst Model School
7AcesMedbury School
8Yaldhurst Model 2Yaldhurst Model School
8St Teresas School (Christchurch) 1St Teresas School (Christchurch)
10M-LABtronicsGlentunnel School
11Riccarton 1Riccarton Primary School

Year 7-8 - Middleton Grange School - 07 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1MavericksMedbury School
2ChallengersMedbury School
3DonkeysTai Tapu School
4Hot ShotsMedbury School
5CamelsTai Tapu School
5Little EinstiensMiddleton Grange School
7RenegadesMedbury School
7TT HipposTai Tapu School
9Team BrainiacsMiddleton Grange School
10ZebrasTai Tapu School
11Hornby High 2Hornby High School
12Hornby High 1Hornby High School

Year 9-10 - Christ's College - 07 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1The LadsPapanui High School
2Christs College 2Christ's College
3Rob the BuilderShirley Boys' High School
4STAC OneSt Andrew's College
5Christchurch Girls High 2Christchurch Girls' High School
6Pwowley's PeopleShirley Boys' High School
7FAATPapanui High School
8Christchurch Girls High 1Christchurch Girls' High School
9The B the BuildersChristchurch Boys' High School
10Christs College 1Christ's College
11Hold The Mayo!Avonside Girls' High School
12DANNIEPapanui High School

Year 9-10 - Christ's College - 06 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Blue teamLincoln High School
2e-LEMON-atorsSt Bedes College
3Red teamLincoln High School
4Craighead Diocesan 4Craighead Diocesan School
4Rangi Ruru Girls 2Rangi Ruru Girls' School
6Catholic Cathedral College 1Catholic Cathedral College
7Craighead Diocesan 2Craighead Diocesan School
8Craighead Diocesan 1Craighead Diocesan School
9Rangi Ruru Girls 1Rangi Ruru Girls' School
10SMC ApolloSt Margaret's College
11Craighead Diocesan 3Craighead Diocesan School
12Cereal KillersSt Bedes College

Year 9-10 - Hornby High School - 06 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Oof HeartedMackenzie College
2ReSPoNSiBiLiTiEsDarfield High School
3Mick SturbsMackenzie College
4Hillmorton High 2Hillmorton High School
5Hillmorton High 1Hillmorton High School
6Hornby High 2Hornby High School
7St Thomas of Canterbury College 1St Thomas of Canterbury College
8The SpudsDarfield High School
9St Thomas of Canterbury College 2St Thomas of Canterbury College
10Hornby High 1Hornby High School

Year 9-10 - Hornby High School - 05 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Alitora Peto'sChristchurch Boys' High School
2LHS3Lincoln High School
3Chunky Noodles (9Sm)Middleton Grange School
4Raspberry Bullets (9Ae)Middleton Grange School
5ECS ManawaroaEmmanuel Christian School
6LHS1Lincoln High School
7The Baka SquadDarfield High School
8Dumplings (9Li)Middleton Grange School
9LHS2Lincoln High School
10Bubble Waves(9Lh)Middleton Grange School
11The Z TeamDarfield High School

Year 5-6 - Clearview Primary School - 01 August 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Clearview CitizensClearview Primary School
2Mechanical MastermindsSheffield School
3Techno BroadiesBroadfield School
4Ladbrooks Loch Ness MonstersLadbrooks School
5Mega MindsClearview Primary School
6Ladbrooks Lightning StrikersLadbrooks School
7Robotic RollyRolleston School
8Rolly RevolutionRolleston School
9Techno SharksSheffield School
10Westie WondersWest Melton School
11Westie SquadWest Melton School
12SpringPro8Springston School

Year 7-8 - Clearview Primary School - 31 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Templeton TitansTempleton School
2Practical Pukeko Problem SolversLadbrooks School
3Broady BuildersBroadfield School
4Templeton TigersTempleton School
5Ladbrooks Rookie ChookiesLadbrooks School
6Funkytown Monkey KidsWest Melton School
7Only One ThingClearview Primary School
8Genius GiantsClearview Primary School
8Brainy BroadiesBroadfield School
10Rolly RocksRolleston School
11Error 404 Team Name Not FoundWest Melton School
12LogiCowSpringston School

Year 5-6 - Sumner School - 31 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Rawhiti AvengersRawhiti School
2Tech TurtlesSumner School
3The Phantom DetonatorsMount Pleasant School
4Rawhiti RockstarsRawhiti School
4Lyttel EinsteinsLyttelton Primary School
4Flaming PhoenixMount Pleasant School
7Master MathsSumner School
8Thorrington 6Thorrington School
9Thorrington 8Thorrington School
10Redcliffs NeutronsRedcliffs School
11Rawhiti Nuts n BoltsRawhiti School

Year 7-8 - Sumner School - 30 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1The End Zone RenegadesLyttelton Primary School
2Lyttel RIppersLyttelton Primary School
3The ProtonsHillview Christian School
4Electric CityRedcliffs School
4Curvy CucumbersMount Pleasant School
6I Don't KnowMount Pleasant School
7Sumner ASumner School
8Fabulous FizzyliciousMount Pleasant School
9Techno WizardsSumner School
104 Wise PicklesMount Pleasant School
11Crafty RealmRedcliffs School
12I Don't Know TooMount Pleasant School

Year 5-6 - Chisnallwood Intermediate - 25 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Mega mindsSt Francis of Assisi School
2Marshland 2Marshland School
3QPS VanguardsQueenspark School
4Redwood ReddiesRedwood School (Christchurch)
4Bongo CatsWaitakiri Primary School
6ShirleybotsShirley School
7Wai-ersWaitakiri Primary School
8Bromley BrainsBromley School
8Wai-Z-OnesWaitakiri Primary School
8Marshland 1Marshland School
11Shirley SatellitesShirley School
12SuperstarsWaitakiri Primary School

Year 7-8 - Chisnallwood Intermediate - 24 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Bubble mastersSt Francis of Assisi School
2Lab RatsSt Martin's School
3Jeff the TradieSt Martin's School
4Funky PumpkinsSt Martin's School
5Chisnallwood Intermediate 2Chisnallwood Intermediate
6The Quad SquadSt Martin's School
7Chisnallwood Intermediate 1Chisnallwood Intermediate
7Marshland 2Marshland School
7Marshland 1Marshland School
10QPS TrailblazersQueenspark School
11Shirley Intermediate 1Shirley Intermediate
12Rawhiti RazorsRawhiti School

Year 5-6 - Christchurch South Intermediate - 24 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
120 Volts of PowerSt Martin's School
2The Wolf PackSt Martin's School
3Wanna Sprite Cranberry?Thorrington School
4The RefrigeratorsThorrington School
5Kirwee EProfessionalsKirwee Model School
5ShockersSt Martin's School
7Lightning BoltsThorrington School
7T2 TerminatorsThorrington School
9West Spreydon's Extreme EnergizersWest Spreydon School
10Halswell HurricanesHalswell School
11The Robo ChickensSt Martin's School
11Halswell HonkersHalswell School

Year 7-8 - Christchurch South Intermediate - 23 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1OLA ElementsOur Lady of the Assumption School
2OLA AtomsOur Lady of the Assumption School
3Grammar 8Cathedral Grammar School
4Halswell HeatHalswell School
5Does Not ComputeCasebrook Intermediate
6OLA NukesOur Lady of the Assumption School
6OLA DigitsOur Lady of the Assumption School
8Grammar 7Cathedral Grammar School
9The Fix ItsSt Martin's School
10SMARTIESSt Martin's School
11No Rest for the StudentsCasebrook Intermediate
11Halswell HackersHalswell School

Year 5-6 - Christchurch South Intermediate - 23 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Plutonium PuppiesHillview Christian School
2Somerfield Epro ElectricsSomerfield School
3Redcliffs ProtonsRedcliffs School
4Spreydon SprocketsSpreydon School
4The Addington Chaos CreatorsAddington Te Kura Taumatua
6Epro Titans (E.T)Somerfield School
6Redcliffs ElectronsRedcliffs School
6Shlam!Cathedral Grammar School
6Gleam TeamCathedral Grammar School
10The Addington Engineering GodsAddington Te Kura Taumatua
11The FireboltsThorrington School
12LAS FactorLinwood Avenue School

Year 7-8 - Christchurch South Intermediate - 22 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1John the BuilderSt Martin's School
2Hillmorton High 2Hillmorton High School
3Hillmorton High 1Hillmorton High School
4Christchurch South Intermediate 1Christchurch South Intermediate
5Christchurch South Intermediate 4Christchurch South Intermediate
5Cashmere WhiteCashmere Primary School
7SHAMBLESSt Martin's School
8Christchurch South Intermediate 3Christchurch South Intermediate
8Christchurch South Intermediate 2Christchurch South Intermediate
8Cashmere BlueCashmere Primary School
8SMS MastermindsSt Martin's School
8STP Tetris TeamSt Peter's School (Christchurch)

Year 5-6 - Ashburton Intermediate - 05 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Engineering Experts (not)Leeston School
2Technical TrickstersLeeston School
3Dora The DestroyerDorie School
4Dorie DudesDorie School
4Hampstead TurtlesHampstead School
6St Joe's Stem ProsSt Joseph's School (Ashburton)
7Hampstead TNTHampstead School
8Unknown StrengthRakaia School
9Bench WarmersLongbeach School
9Engineering ManiacsRakaia School
11Dynamo DefendersHampstead School
12Hampstead SmartiesHampstead School

Year 7-8 - Ashburton Intermediate - 04 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1St Joe's BrosSt Joseph's School (Ashburton)
175% PinoyRakaia School
3AIS AnonymousAshburton Intermediate
4AIS MechanicsAshburton Intermediate
5Mt Hutt 1Mount Hutt College
6The Kosh'sMount Hutt College
6Dorie SAMwichesDorie School
8Rakaia Made Apple PiesRakaia School
9The NuggetsMount Hutt College
9Mt Hutt 2Mount Hutt College
11The Lion the Witch and the WardrobeOur Lady of the Snows School
12LambroghinisMount Hutt College

Year 7-8 - Ashburton Intermediate - 04 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Borough BuildersAshburton Borough School
2Energetic EngineersLongbeach School
3Borough BuzzAshburton Borough School
4Tech PhantomsHinds School

Year 5-6 - Ashburton Intermediate - 04 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Netherby TeachersAshburton Netherby School
2MPS RedMethven School
3AS ACEsAllenton School
4Wakanui WhalesWakanui School
5Wakanui WombatsWakanui School
6Chertsey ChampsChertsey School
7Chertsey StarsChertsey School
8MPS BlackMethven School

Year 5-6 - Ashburton Intermediate - 04 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Carew CrushersCarew Peel Forest School
2Lauriston EinsteinsLauriston School
3Wazzow!Ashburton Christian School
4Borough BulldogsAshburton Borough School
4Mayfield MustangsMayfield School (Hinds)
6Borough BeesAshburton Borough School
7Lauriston LightbulbsLauriston School
7Energetic EngineersHinds School
7Wild and FreeAshburton Christian School
10Southern SmartiesHinds School
11Rainbow girlsOur Lady of the Snows School
11Abracadabra alakazamOur Lady of the Snows School

Year 7-8 - Ashburton Intermediate - 03 July 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Wakanui WarthogsWakanui School
1BrainiacsAshburton Christian School
3Super SonicMount Hutt College
44 MousecateirsMount Hutt College
5TurtlesMount Hutt College
5M&M'sAshburton Christian School
7ElectrodesAshburton Christian School
8The Golden NuggetsMount Hutt College
9Mayfield MechanicsMayfield School (Hinds)
10The NonamesMount Hutt College
10Wakanui WallabiesWakanui School
10Electric EaglesAshburton Christian School

Year 5-6 - Bluestone School - 12 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1GPS MagicGeraldine Primary School
2Robo RulersSt Joseph's School (Fairlie)
3The Winch WinnersWinchester Rural School
4Pleasant Point MaroonPleasant Point Primary School
5The Winch WarriorsWinchester Rural School
5St Andrews 1St Andrew's School
7GPS RocketsGeraldine Primary School
8TumekeGrantlea Downs School
8The GizmosSt Joseph's School (Timaru)
8Pleasant Point NavyPleasant Point Primary School
11The WozniaksSt Joseph's School (Timaru)
12WherikoGrantlea Downs School

Year 7-8 - Bluestone School - 11 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Craighead Diocesan 3Craighead Diocesan School
2Craighead Diocesan 1Craighead Diocesan School
3Craighead Diocesan 2Craighead Diocesan School
4Dynamo TwizelTwizel Area School
5Pleasant Point APleasant Point Primary School
5Bluestone CreatorsBluestone School
7Challenge AcceptedOpihi College
7Just for FunOpihi College
9Bluestone MastermindsBluestone School
10St Andrews MudfishSt Andrew's School
11Beaconsfield 1Beaconsfield School
12Craighead Diocesan 4Craighead Diocesan School

Year 5-6 - Bluestone School - 11 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Techknow BoysSt Joseph's School (Temuka)
2Waihi RutherfordWaihi School
3Waihi EinsteinWaihi School
4Barmy ArmyTwizel Area School
5Twizel WarriersTwizel Area School
5Bluestone InventorsBluestone School
7Bluestone EngineersBluestone School
8Bluestone SquadBluestone School

Year 7-8 - Bluestone School - 10 June 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Master BuildersGleniti School
2Raspberry P.I.St Joseph's School (Timaru)
3Alpha, Beta, Gamma, DeltaGleniti School
4Salt & VinegarMackenzie College
5Waihi Da VinciWaihi School
6TatcixMackenzie College
7Ne-Rd Neon RubidiumGeraldine High School
8The Brainy BunchGeraldine High School
9Waihi GalileoWaihi School
10We Can Fix It!Gleniti School
10NZ BoysGeraldine High School

Year 5-6 - Kaiapoi North School - 31 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1Cust CreatorsCust School
2The Sefton GadgetsSefton School
3Rangiora New Life 1Rangiora New Life School
4Leithfield EliminatorsLeithfield School
5Southbrook 1Southbrook School
5Einstein'sSt Joseph's School (Rangiora)
7KNS Tech KnightsKaiapoi North School
8Loburn 1Loburn School
8Edison'sSt Joseph's School (Rangiora)
10Kaiapoi Borough 1Kaiapoi Borough School
11Fantastic FourSt Patrick's School (Kaiapoi)

Year 7-8 - Kaiapoi North School - 30 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1KNS Tech RangersKaiapoi North School
2KBS SpecialistsKaiapoi Borough School
3Cust Curioso'sCust School
4Techno TotaraSt Patrick's School (Kaiapoi)
5Loburn 1Loburn School
6Gadget GangNorth Loburn School
6Southbrook 1Southbrook School
8Newton'sSt Joseph's School (Rangiora)
9Cust CreatorsCust School
10Darwin'sSt Joseph's School (Rangiora)
11Borough ScientistsRangiora Borough School
12Clarkville ConnectorsClarkville School

Year 5-6 - Amberley Pavilion - 30 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1ProtechHurunui College
1InnovatorsAmberley School
3The Broomfield BarometersBroomfield School
3WoodendersWoodend School
5The Tech BrosHurunui College

Year 7-8 - Amberley Pavilion - 30 May 2019

RankTeam NameSchool
1The Sefton SupersonicsSefton School
2Leithfield LegendsLeithfield School
3The Sefton FlyersSefton School
4Turbo TechHurunui College
5Amberley Power RangersAmberley School
6The Broomfield LightbulbsBroomfield School
7QuadominatorsWoodend School