Select Event

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Nelson Intermediate School - 04 September 2018 
Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Nelson Intermediate School - 03 September 2018 
Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Nelson Intermediate School - 03 September 2018 
Year 7-8 - Motueka South School - 22 August 2018 
Year 5-6 - Motueka South School - 22 August 2018 
Year 5-6 - Nelson Intermediate School - 22 August 2018 
Year 7-8 - Nelson Intermediate School - 21 August 2018 
Year 5-6 - Nelson Intermediate School - 21 August 2018 
Year 7-8 - Bohally Intermediate - 20 August 2018 
Year 5-6 - Bohally Intermediate - 20 August 2018 

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Nelson Intermediate School - 04 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1ApplebyAppleby School
2Birchwood Future 4Birchwood School
3The Central CyclopsNelson Central School
4Master MakersTakaka Primary School
5Electric MastermindsClifton Terrace School
6Witherlea CreatorsWitherlea School
6Mot South MercuryMotueka South School
8Richmond SherlocksRichmond School (Nelson)
9The Central ScientistsNelson Central School
10Craft-O-MaticsTahunanui School
11Nga KaipukahaNayland Primary
12Witherlea InventorsWitherlea School
13NewtonsMapua School
14Ready to strikeSeddon School

Year 5-6 - Grand Final - Nelson Intermediate School - 03 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool

Year 7-8 - Grand Final - Nelson Intermediate School - 03 September 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1fluffy unikittens of NISNelson Intermediate School
2Team 1Nelson Intermediate School
2The NewtonsMapua School
4Ngati 7/8Ngatimoti School
5Bohally WairauBohally Intermediate
6Prep 8SWNelson College Preparatory School
7The GunnersSeddon School
8Renwick RaptorsRenwick School
9Prep 7CONelson College Preparatory School
10Riverlands DecodersRiverlands School

Year 7-8 - Motueka South School - 22 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1TeslasMapua School
2Ngati 7/8Ngatimoti School
3Pigeon CongaUpper Moutere School
4Mot South TechnosMotueka South School
5Da VincisMapua School
6Now Ya Thinking!Lower Moutere School

Year 5-6 - Motueka South School - 22 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Master MakersTakaka Primary School
2Mot South MercuryMotueka South School
3Team TakakaTakaka Primary School
4Central Robtic RockersCentral Takaka School
5NterpriseLower Moutere School
5IndigoNgatimoti School

Year 5-6 - Nelson Intermediate School - 22 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Birchwood Future 4Birchwood School
2Electric MastermindsClifton Terrace School
3Nga KaipukahaNayland Primary
4Wakefield 1Wakefield School
5Enner Glynn 1Enner Glynn School
6Hope SchoolHope School
7Enner Glynn ScavengersEnner Glynn School
7Golden ChampionsClifton Terrace School
9Birchwood TechnicalBirchwood School
10Wakefield 2Wakefield School
10EightiGatorsClifton Terrace School
12Tech TitansClifton Terrace School

Year 7-8 - Nelson Intermediate School - 21 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Team 1Nelson Intermediate School
2fluffy unikittens of NISNelson Intermediate School
2Prep 8SWNelson College Preparatory School
4Prep 7CONelson College Preparatory School
5Ginger WorldNelson Intermediate School
6Team EiffelSt Paul's School (Richmond)
7Team BrunelSt Paul's School (Richmond)
7Prep 7ENNelson College Preparatory School
9Prep 8BLNelson College Preparatory School
10BlitzologyNelson Intermediate School
10St Pauls 3St Paul's School (Richmond)

Year 5-6 - Nelson Intermediate School - 21 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1NewtonsMapua School
2Craft-O-MaticsTahunanui School
3The Central CyclopsNelson Central School
4ApplebyAppleby School
5Richmond SherlocksRichmond School (Nelson)
5The Central ScientistsNelson Central School
7The Flying PiggiesNelson Central School
8Richmond Electric EelsRichmond School (Nelson)
84 Random PeopleTahunanui School
10The AvengersUpper Moutere School

Year 7-8 - Bohally Intermediate - 20 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Renwick RaptorsRenwick School
2Bohally WairauBohally Intermediate
3Riverlands DecodersRiverlands School
4The GunnersSeddon School
5The HammersSeddon School
5Bohally WaihopaiBohally Intermediate
7Renwick RebelsRenwick School
8The Funny bonesRai Valley Area School
8Riverlands ArchitectsRiverlands School
8hot chipsRai Valley Area School

Year 5-6 - Bohally Intermediate - 20 August 2018

RankTeam NameSchool
1Ready to strikeSeddon School
2Witherlea CreatorsWitherlea School
3Witherlea ExperimentersWitherlea School
3Witherlea InventorsWitherlea School
5Waikawa Bay 2Waikawa Bay School
5Terrific Team TumekeGrovetown School
5Solar PowerGrovetown School
5Riverlands DeciphersRiverlands School
5Waikawa Bay 1Waikawa Bay School
10The ElectronsGrovetown School